European Championship, Verona - Cat. T Show
Date of show: 07-08.11.2009
Number of horses present: 108
Judges: Judges: Chazel, C. (FR); Machmoum, M. (MOR); Marei,
N. (EGY); Norden, A. (SE); Poth, W. (FR); Pittaluga, M. (IT)

   
=================================================================
   

Junior Female Gold Champion

JUWANDA OS


-------------------------------
 

Junior Female Silver Champion 

ALMA AL TIGLIO

-------------------------------
 
 

Junior Female Bronze Champion

FM GLORIAA

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five

BAILA DE DJOON OS

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five

KHANSA AL SHAQAB

 
============================================
 
 

Junior Male Gold Champion 

ABHA QATAR

 
-------------------------------
 
 

Junior Male Silver Champion

SHANGAY EA

 
-------------------------------
 
 

Junior Male Bronze Champion

HDB SIHR IBN MASSAI 

 
-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five

KABSZTAD

 
 

Top Five

FAHIM ISHANE OS

 
-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Female Gold Champion

KWESTURA** 

 
-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Female Silver Champion

MAGORA

-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Female Bronze Champion

EMANDORIA* 

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five 

CF SHAMILA 

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five 

MILLENNIA

-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Male Gold Champion

F SHAMAAL**

-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Male Silver Champion

LVA MAXIMUS* 

-------------------------------
 
 

Senior Male Bronze Champion

MEMPHIS 27

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five 

GIRLAN-BEY* 

-------------------------------
 
 

Top Five 

EMIN PACHA DE LAM* 

 


=============================================================================================
   
   

GENERAL RESULTS

 

 
=============================================================
 

Fillies 1 yr old/1-jährige Stuten - (20 entries)

 
1. ALMA AL TIGLIO - 8/3/2011
Lodetti/IT
Buzzi/IT
 (Ajman Moniscione** x Amanda Al Tiglio)

   
   
 
2. PSYCHE KREUZA - 8/2/2011
Chrcynno-Palac/PL
Chrcynno-Palac/PL
 (Ekstern** x Pallas-Atena)


   
   
------------------------------------------


3. TURCHIYA MPE - 8/5/2003
Manzi/IT
Manzi/IT
 (WH Justice*** x Thee Rahiba)
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. KHANSA AL SHAQAB - 8/1/2001
Al Shaqab Stud/QAT
Al Shaqab Stud/QAT
 (Marwan Al Shaqab* x Marihouana)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. VA ROSE OF ALIJA 8/1/2018
Mauro/IT Dubai
Arabian Stud/UAE
 (Ajman Moniscione** x MA Alija)
   
   
   
 
 
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Colts 1 yr old/1-jährige Hengste - (9 entries)

 

1. SHANGAY EA - 08-00-00
Equus Arabians/ES
Equus Arabians/ES
 (WH Justice*** x Salymah)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. FAHIM ISHANE OS - 08-00-00
Stöckle/DE
Morand/FR
 (Ajman Moniscione** x Praetoria)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. MARJAN ALBIDAYER - 8/1/2001
Sh. Mohammed Bin Saud Al Qassemi/KSA
Marjan Syndicate/AT
 (Marajj x Pustynna Droga)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. FLUKE - 8/5/2003
Roncaccio/IT
Roncaccio/IT
 (WH Justice*** x Guendalina)


   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. NADJYK DES AUBUS - 08-00-00
Haras de la Chataignere/FR
Teyssier/FR
 (Mystic Immage x Nirvana)

   
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Fillies 2 yrs old/2-jährige Stuten - (19 entries)

1. JUWANDA OS - 7/6/2014
Stöckle/DE
Dubai Arabian Horse Stud/UAE
 (WH Justice*** x Shak Lavanda)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. FM GLORIAA  - 07-00-00
Sans/BE
Swatam Arabians/BE
(WH Justice*** x Psity of Angels)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. BAILA DE DJOON OS - 7/1/2009
Stöckle/DE
Al Bidayer Stud/UAE
 (Ajman Moniscione** x Shak Shakira)
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. JUMILLA - 7/5/2019
Moell & Moell & Dolfe/SE
Dubai Arabian Horse Stud/UAE
(Thee Apprentice x Artemis)


   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. FEDORA RG - 07-00-00
Reina/IT
Athba Stud/KSA
 (WH Justice*** x Psyches Angel)
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Colts 2 yrs old/2-jährige Hengste - (6 entries)

 


1. ABHA QATAR - 7/3/2012
Ses Planes/ES
Al Mohamadia Stud/KSA
 (Marwan Al Shaqab* x ZT Ludjkalba)

 
   
   
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. HDB SIHR IBN MASSAI  - 07-00-00
Gerbaulet/DE
Gubiotti c/o Darius Arabians/IT
(Massai Ibn Marenga x Mayana)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. ALI MONISCIONE - 07-00-00
Buzzi/IT
Buzzi/IT
 (Psytadel** x Alianna Moniscione)


   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. MACHO DES ALPES - 7/5/2010
Berg/FR
Berg/FR
 (Padrons Psyche*** x EAMT Mariihuana)

   
------------------------------------------
 
5. ANTAR FG - 07-00-00
Iervolino/IT
Iervolino/IT
 (Royal Colours x Gasmira El Zaid)
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Fillies 3 yrs old/3-jährige Stuten - (8 entries)



1. PSYCHE VICTORIA - 6/3/2015
Poszepczynski/PL
Chrcynno-Palac Stud/PL
 (Ekstern** x Pallas-Atena)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. ABHA AL SHAQAB - 06-00-00
Ses Planes/ES
Al Shaqab Stud/QAT
 (Abha Fadil x Abha Galati)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. ESPINEZJA - 6/1/2024
Jarmuz/PL
Gozdzialski/PL
 (Psytadel** x Entaga)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. KANKAN MAF - 6/3/2014
Martensson/ES
Martensson/ES
 (Elart* x Katun*)

   
------------------------------------------
 
5. JEISA - 6/7/2004
Somers/BE
Al Shahin Arabian Stud/EGY
 (WH Justice*** x Sharon El Kendal)
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Colts 3 yrs old/3-jährige Hengste - (6 entries)



1. KABSZTAD - 6/2/2022
Michalow/PL
Athba Stud/KSA
(Poganin x Kwestura**)

   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. MAGIC ROMEO - 06-00-00
Dion Arabians/BR
Societa Agricola Le Quercette/IT
 (Windsprees Mirage* x M Randy)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. HYPNOTIC IBN ETERNITY D - 06-00-00
Dion Arabians/BE
El Kheir Stud Farm/LIB
 (Eternity Ibn Navarrone D*** x WH Marissa Rose*)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. FRASERA MASHAR - 6/5/2013
Santoro/IT
Santoro/IT
 (Majd Al Rayyan x Frasera Mashara)

   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. AB JAMIL LA PIANA - 06-00-00
Di Barbieri/IT
Morelli/IT
 (WH Justice*** x Rosetta By Azja)
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Mares 4-6 yrs old/4-6-jährige Stuten - (10 entries)

 

1. MAGORA - 3/4/2005
Blommeröd/SE
Al Khalidiah Stud/KSA
 (Gazal Al Shaqab*** x Margotka)


   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. EMANDORIA*  - 4/1/2016
Michalow/PL
Michalow/PL
(Gazal Al Shaqab*** x Emanda***)


   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. CF SHAMILA - 04-00-00
Gubbiotti/IT
Tomasoni/IT
(Moroc x AG Samsarah)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. KHALEIFA - 3/4/2015
Stöckle/DE
Sh. Mohammed Saoud Sultan Saqar al Qassemi/UAE
 (Kubinec***** x Farids Mandolin)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 

5. SEFORA - 5/3/2002
Janow Podlaski/PL
Janow Podlaski/PL
(Ekstern** x Sawantka)


   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Mares 7-9 yrs old/7-9-jährige Stuten - (3 entries)



1. MILLENNIA  - 00-06-28
Böckle/DE
Gubiotti/IT
(Thefinaljudgement x Madeira)

   
------------------------------------------
 
2. AL ALIHA** - 00-02-15
Huber/AT
Huber/AT
 (DWD Tabasco* x Gahari)


   
------------------------------------------
 
3. SHARIBA - 02-00-00
Manzi/IT
Farima Soc. Agricola/IT
 (Gazal Al Shaqab*** x Thee Rahiba)
   
   
 
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Mares 10 yrs & over/10-jährige und ältere Stuten - (3 entries)



1. KWESTURA** - 95-02-10
Michalow/PL
Sh. Ammar Bin Humaid Al Nuaimi/UAE
 (Monogramm*** x Kwesta)

   
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. GEORGIA - 94-00-00
Michalow/PL
Michalow/PL
(Monogramm*** x Gizela)

   
------------------------------------------
 
3. GREA NAZEERA - 98-00-00
Gandolfo/IT
Verolo/IT
 (Moroc x AK Khattaara)
   
   
   
 
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Stallions 4-6 yrs old/4-6-jährige Hengste - (10 entries)


1. LVA MAXIMUS* - 3/4/2026
Brown/GB
Brown/GB
 (Espano Estopa* x Challon Salana)

   
   
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. MEMPHIS 27 - 5/5/2014
Swaenepoel/BE
Swaenepoel/BE
 (El Amin* x SA Msha Apal)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. MM FABRIZIO  - 5/7/2023
Matt/AT
Tripodi/IT
(CH El Brillo* x MFA Forgetmenot)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. AL MILAN - 4/6/2012
Sax/DE
Sax/DE
 (Al Lahab x Milina)

   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. DRABANT - 3/4/2003
Michalow/PL
Michalow/PL
 (Gazal Al Shaqab*** x Demona)

   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Stallions 7-9 yrs old/7-9-jährige Hengste - (10 entries)


1. F SHAMAAL** - 00-05-26
Friedmann/DE
Al Khalidiah Stud/KSA
 (Maysoun** x Sarameena)

   
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
2. GIRLAN-BEY* - 02-00-00
Niewierz/PL
Kristoffersen/SE
 (Pesal*** x Gracia Bis)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. POGANIN  - 01-00-00
Janow Podlaski/PL
Janow Podlaski/PL
(Laheeb** x Pohulanka)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. SC DAGASH** - 2/3/2008
Schmid/DE
Albidayer Stud/UAE
 (Davidoff* x Verbala)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
5. IM ICARE CATHARE - 2/5/2010
Roques/FR
Gatti/IT
 (Padrons Immage*** x Bint Idrees)
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 

Stallions 10 yrs & over/10-jährige und ältere Hengste - (4 entries)


1. EMIN PACHA DE LAM* - 99-00-00
Lam's Arabians/FR
Lam's Arabians/FR
 (Ekla De Gargassan* x Sayinara)

   
------------------------------------------
 
2. SDP TAYLOR**  - 96-06-06
Johnson/USA
Franchini/IT
(Travis MSC x SH Enchantress)

   
   
------------------------------------------
 
3. BF PARSIPHAL*  - 98-04-21
Cicchese/IT
Cicchese/IT
(Wagner* x Vesta Meraviglia)
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
 
4. WAGNER*  - 94-05-16
Rocca/IT
Cicchese/IT
(Piruet** x Wisja)
   
   
   
------------------------------------------
=========================================================
 
 
   
This page brought to you by www.StraightEgyptians.com with Photographs from Annette and Erwin Escher.
Photography is the copyright of Annette and Erwin Escher.
Other content is the property of StraightEgyptians.com.
No content or photographs can be reproduced without permission of the owners.