Best head female:
100 KENOOZ ALBADEIA (EGY)
(Majd al Rayyan x Farha al Badeia)

   
         
         
  Best head male:
107 KAMAL (NOR)
(Authentic Kharazi x Shaula)

   
         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
  LIBERTY CLASS  
         
 
40 KAPELLA T (BEL) OVERALL CHAMPION NON PROFI CLASS
(Kubinec x Ansata Fay Jamila)
   
         
         
  Champion:
113 SZ GENOUBEE EL SAGHIRA (GER) Jonas Salzmann
(Ansata Selman x Ghandoura el Sagira)
   
         
         
         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP  
         
 

GOLD Champion:

72 MONA AL NAIF (QAT)

(Ansata Nile Echo x Ansata Mouna)

   
         
         
 

SILVER Champion:

80 IBN SHAHIM (UK)
(Shahim al Nakeeb x Akwas)

   
         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
  JUNIOR FILLY CHAMPIONSHIPS  
         
 

GOLD Champion:

22 NOUF AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Meseda al Shaqab)

   
         
         
 

SILVER Champion:

38 WIJDAN AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Amwaj al Shaqab)

   
         
         
 

BRONZE Champion:

48 LAIAN AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Meseda al Shaqab)

   
         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
 
JUNIOR COLT CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
         
 

GOLD Champion:

17 SALMAN AL MOHAMADIA (KSA)
(GR Amaretto x Thee Scheherezade)

   
         
         
 

SILVER Champion:

20 FAROUD AL SHAQAB (QAT)

   
         
         
 

BRONZE Champion:

13 AL KHALED (CH)
(Ansata Sinan x Shahirs Abriel)

   
         
         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
  SENIOR MARE CHAMPIONSHIPS  
         
 

GOLD Champion:

58 JOHARA AL NAIF (QAT)
(Ansata Shalim x Al Johara)

   
         
         
 

SILVER Champion:

63 RAMSES MINX (RSA)
(Thee Desperado x Ramses Effendi)

   
         
         
 

BRONZE Champion:

52 IMPERIAL BAALEENA (BEL)
(Imperial Baarez x Imperial Sahleen)

   
         
         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
  SENIOR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
         
 

GOLD Champion:

89 HAYTHAM ALBADEIA (NL)
(Simeon Sharav x Galagel al Badeia)

   
         
         
 

SILVER Champion:

91 KAMAL (NOR)
(Authentic Kharazi x Shaula)

   
         
 

BRONZE Champion:

85 JAMIL AL RAYYAN (EGY)
(Ansata Hejazi x Dana al Rayyan)

   
         
         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         
  BREEDERS AWARD (EGYPTIAN EVENT EUROPE 2009)  
         
 

Europe:
Fam. Wagner

     
         
         
  Worldwide:
Al Shaqab
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Meseda al Shaqab)
     
         
         
  BEST STRAIGHT EGYPTIAN 2009
Winner:
58 JOHARA AL NAIF (QAT)
(Ansata Shalim x Al Johara)
   
         
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 8-Colts 3 yrs

 
         
  1.  # 3   AL NABAT (ITA)
(Al Maraam x Fardos Nabati)
   
         
         
  2.  # 5   MVA IMPERIAL COLOURS (GER)
(True Colours x SKF Tiarra)
   
         
         
  3.  # 1   RAYYAN ALBADEAIA (GER)
   
         
         
  4.  # 2   FA EZZAM (BEL)
(Teymur B x Ansata Monhalima)

   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 6-Colts 2yr

 
         
  1.  # 13   AL KHALED (CH)
(Ansata Sinan x Shahirs Abriel)
   
         
         
  2.  # 7   AUTHENTIC MAHAB (GER)
(Al Lahab x Authentic Monisa)

   
         
         
  3.  # 12   CAYENNE T (ITA)
(Royal Colours x Aisa B)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 4 -Colts 1yr

 
         
         
  1.  # 17   SALMAN AL MOHAMADIA (KSA)
(GR Amaretto x Thee Scheherezade)

   
         
  2.  # 20   FARHOUD AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Johara al Shaqab)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 26 –Non Profi Senior Stallions

 
         
  1.  # 118   ANSATA RAMESSES (BEL)
DINA DOVERN
(Prince Fa Moniet x Ansata Rebecca)

   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 1

 
         
         
  1.  # 72   MONA AL NAIF (QAT)
(Ansata Nile Echo x Ansata Mouna)
   
         
         
  2.  # 71   LA DIVA NOOR (BEL)
(Ansata Nile Echo x Anasta)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 23

 
         
         
  1.  # 113   SZ GENOUBEE EL SAGHIRA (GER)
JONAS SALZAM
(Ansata Selman x Ghandoura el Sagira)
   
         
         
  2.  # 110   AL ILLIAH TIFLA (GER)
ANNE SOPHIE VON ELM
  No picture available  
         
         
  3.  # 112   DHS FAROUZAH (IRL) FERDINAND SCHWESTERMANN    
         
         
  4.  # 111   AIN AL SAFI (BEL)
CAROLINA MIKOONEN
  No picture available  
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 24

 
         
  1.  # 115   EL THAY MISHAL (GER) VICTORIA TAUSCHKE    
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 7

 
         
  1.  # 22   NOUF AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Meseda al Shaqab)
   
         
         
  2.  # 26   FARIDA AL RAYAH (KUW)
(Sinan al Rayyan x Ansata Majestic)
   
         
         
  3.  # 23   KENOOZ ALBADEIA (EGY)
(Majd al Rayyan x Farha al Badeia)
   
         
         
  4.  # 27   MA ALLUZIA (CH)
(Cale Thee Xtreme x BFA Shamraq)
   
         
         
  5.  # 24   FLAXMAN'S EMILY (BEL)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 5

 
         
  1.  # 38   WIJDAN AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Amwaj al Shaqab)
   
         
         
  2.  # 31   PYRAMID KALILEH (GER)
(Al Lahab x Bint Kahilah)
   
         
         
  3.  # 35   TF GODIVAH (CH)
(Botswana x Goharah)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 3

 
         
         
  1.  # 48   LAIAN AL SHAQAB (QAT)
(Al Aadeed al Shaqab x Meseda al Shaqab)
   
         
         
  2.  # 45   MAAYSA SS (DK)
(Ansata Safeer x Mashaana al Zamet)

   
         
         
  3.  # 46   F SANA BINT AL LAHAB (GER)
(Al Lahab x F Samirah)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 9

 
         
         
  1.  # 52   IMPERIAL BAALEENA (BEL)
(Imperial Baarez x Imperial Sahleen)
   
         
         
  2.  # 51   GREA BINT BINT KHATTAARA (ITA)
(Authentic Dahman x Grea Bint Khattaara)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 10

 
         
         
  1.  # 58   JOHARA AL NAIF (QAT)
(Ansata Shalim x Al Johara)

   
         
         
  2.  # 55   AUTHENTIC MONISA (GER)
(Nabeel II x Monisa Halima)

   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 11

 
         
         
  1.  # 63   RAMSES MINX (RSA)
(Thee Desperado x Ramses Effendi)

   
         
         
  2.  # 61   ANSATA MOUNA (QAT)
(Farres x Talmona)

   
         
         
  3.  # 64   GREA IMDALA (ITA)
(Moroc x AK Khattaara)
  No picture available  
         
         
  4.  # 62   SHAHRAFA CA (BEL)
(Ansata el Sharaf x MB Noralaa)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 12

 
         
  1.  # 65   FLAXMAN'S NAKAANA (BEL)
(Hassan S x Dakaana)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 13

 
         
         
  1.  # 67   IMPERIAL BUSHRAA (BEL)
(Imperial Baarez x Imperial Karikah)
   
         
         
  2.      # 68   TOPI'S AL KAREEMA (BEL)
(Imperial  Al Kareem x Topi´s Halim Shana)
  No picture available  
         
         
  3.    # 69   ANSATA JULNARA (BEL)
(Jamil x Ansata Judea)
  No picture available  
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 2

 
         
         
  1.  # 80   IBN SHAHIM (UK)
(Shahim al Nakeeb x Akwas)
   
         
         
  2.  # 78   TH AMAL (BEL)
(Al Lahab x Ayat)
   
         
         
  3.  # 77   FA HAMAD (BEL)
(Shaikeel x Ansata Julnara)
  No picture available  
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 14

 
         
  1.  # 89   HAYTHAM ALBADEIA (NL)
(Simeon Sharav x Galagel al Badeia)
   
         
  2.  # 91   KAMAL (NOR)
(Authentic Kharazi x Shaula)
   
         
         
  3.  # 85   JAMIL AL RAYYAN (EGY)
(Ansata Hejazi x Dana al Rayyan)
   
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
 

Results for class: 15

 
         
         
  1.  # 95   PYRAMID AALIN (GER)
(Ali Valentino x Pyramid Set el Nil)
   
         
         
  2.  # 92   YAOUT AL DAHAB (GER)
(MA Alishah x AK Raiyeh)

   
         
         
  3.  # 94   AA MAYMOON AL AADEYAT (KSA)
(Salaa el Dine x Madinah Bint Saariyah)
  No picture available  
         
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
         
  This page brought to you by www.StraightEgyptians.com with generous contributions from Annette and Erwin Escher. Photography is the copyright of Annette and Erwin Escher. Other content is the property of StraightEgyptians.com. No content or photographs can be reproduced without permission of the owners.